MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter

MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter

by
TP-LINK
SKU

MC110CS

TP-LINK MC110CS Transceiver/Media Converter
Incl. Tax : $65.45 $59.50
17 in Stock


  • TP-LINK MC110CS Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 20 km - External


    The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

    More Information
    Width 94 mm
    Form Factor External
    Depth 73.7 mm
    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 1310 nm

    Brand Name TP-LINK
    Height 27.9 mm
    Product Name MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
    Product Model MC110CS
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tp-link.com.au
    Manufacturer Part Number MC110CS
    Manufacturer TP-LINK TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD
    Number of SC Ports 1
    Network Technology 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    Maximum Distance Supported 20 km
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Total Number of Ports 2