MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

by
TP-LINK
SKU

MC111CS

TP-LINK MC111CS Transceiver/Media Converter
Incl. Tax : $75.30 $68.45
0 in Stock
Available to Order


  • TP-LINK MC111CS Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 20 km - External


    The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

    More Information
    Manufacturer TP-LINK TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
    Brand Name TP-LINK
    Manufacturer Part Number MC111CS
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tp-link.com.au
    Product Model MC111CS
    Product Name MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    Maximum Distance Supported 20 km
    Total Number of Ports 2
    Additional Information
    • Transmitted Wavelength: 1550 nm
    • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm
    Number of SC Ports 1
    Width 94 mm
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Form Factor External
    Depth 73.7 mm
    Network Technology 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    Height 27.9 mm