MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

by
TP-LINK
SKU

MC112CS

TP-LINK MC112CS Transceiver/Media Converter
Incl. Tax : $72.07 $65.52
0 in Stock
Available to Order


  • TP-LINK MC112CS Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 20 km - External


    The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

    More Information
    Width 94 mm
    Form Factor External
    Depth 73.7 mm
    Additional Information
    • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Received Wavelength: 1550 nm
    • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
    Brand Name TP-LINK
    Height 27.9 mm
    Product Name MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
    Product Model MC112CS
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tp-link.com.au
    Manufacturer Part Number MC112CS
    Manufacturer TP-LINK TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD
    Number of SC Ports 1
    Network Technology 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    Maximum Distance Supported 20 km
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    Total Number of Ports 2