GLC-BX-D 1000Base-BX10 SFP Module

GLC-BX-D 1000Base-BX10 SFP Module

by
Cisco
SKU

GLC-BX-D=

Cisco GLC-BX-D SFP (mini-GBIC)
Incl. Tax : $941.59 $855.99
0 in Stock
Available to Order
Categories: Modules


  • Cisco GLC-BX-D SFP (mini-GBIC)


    The GLC-BX-D 1000Base-BX10 SFP Module is compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D standard, operate on a single strand of standard single-mode fiber.

    The GLC-BX-D SFP also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8724 Multi Source Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

    More Information
    Manufacturer CISCO SYSTEMS, INC
    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Maximum Distance Supported 10 km
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
    Product Name GLC-BX-D 1000Base-BX10 SFP Module
    Product Model GLC-BX-D
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    Manufacturer Part Number GLC-BX-D=
    Additional Information
    • Spare Product
    • Surge Current: 30mA
    • 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength
    • The 1000BASE-BX-D SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D standard
    • A 1000Base-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000Base-BX10-D
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    Brand Name Cisco
    Compatibility

    Compatible Platform (Switches or Modules):

    • Catalyst 2960 series:
      • WS-C2960-24TC-L
      • WS-C2960-48TC-L
      • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
    • Cisco ME 3400:
      • ME-3400-24TS-A
      • ME-3400
    Limited Warranty 90
    Width 13.4 mm
    Height 8.5 mm
    Depth 56.5 mm